Desert Mountain Golf Club Outlaw

Aimy Ready

Scottsdale, AZ · 10333 E Rockaway Hills Dr

18Holes
Par 72Par
3,946–7,107Yards
13Tees
Long & OpenStyle

Your course on Aimy.

About the course.

Outlaw is a 18-hole, par-72 long & open course in Scottsdale, AZ. The course features 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, and 4 par-5s. The front nine plays longer at 3,693 yards versus 3,414 on the back.

Experience Outlaw with Aimy Golf Cart GPS — runs on Android tablets, Android car stereo units with GPS, and some Android-based OEM cart dash displays. Get clear satellite hole maps, precise front-middle-back distances, and a clean distraction-free interface.

Course Map

Desert Mountain Golf Club Outlaw course overview
Play From

Tee Information

TeeGenderYardsParRatingSlope
GoldMen7,1077273.5147
BlueMen6,5097270.9140
WhiteMen6,0177268.5132
White (Ladies)Men6,0177200
RedMen5,1317264.4122
CopperMen6,3127269.6138
ComboMen4,3847200
GreenMen3,9467260.8115
WhiteWomen6,0177275.1146
White (Ladies)Women6,0177274.7147
RedWomen5,1317269.8127
ComboWomen4,3847265.7120
GreenWomen3,9467262.9114
Your Game

Find Your Tee

yards
The Card

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Par454343445364435435443672
Hdcp391171115135741216141886102
Gold4105525122173671974304705383,6933383542036163381875323824643,4147,107
Blue3844924801823351803614495153,3783253351755672901655033524193,1316,509
White3764824221343071413554245003,1413133271695322551594193103922,8766,017
White (Ladies)3764824221343071413554245003,1413133271695322551594193103922,8766,017
Red3304483461152251323123384262,6722812501474062241324122753322,4595,131
Copper3764924741823071803554245153,3053133271755672551655033103923,0076,312
Combo2133373461152251322122873582,2252102501474062241323392122392,1594,384
Green213337261901681322122873582,058210188863151671323392122391,8883,946
White (W)3764824221343071413554245003,1413133271695322551594193103922,8766,017
White (Ladies) (W)3764824221343071413554245003,1413133271695322551594193103922,8766,017
Red (W)3304483461152251323123384262,6722812501474062241324122753322,4595,131
Combo (W)2133373461152251322122873582,2252102501474062241323392122392,1594,384
Green (W)213337261901681322122873582,058210188863151671323392122391,8883,946
The Round

Yardage Profile

4101
5522
5123
2174
3675
1976
4307
4708
5389
33810
35411
20312
61613
33814
15
53216
38217
46418
Par 3Par 4Par 5
Toughest#3512 yd par 4
Easiest#14338 yd par 4