Gainey Ranch Golf Club

Aimy Ready

Scottsdale, AZ · 7600 Gainey Club Drive

18Holes
Par 72Par
4,993–6,614Yards
7Tees
BalancedStyle

Your course on Aimy.

About the course.

Gainey Ranch Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 balanced course in Scottsdale, AZ. The course features 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, and 4 par-5s. The front nine plays longer at 3,376 yards versus 3,238 on the back.

Experience Gainey Ranch Golf Club with Aimy Golf Cart GPS — runs on Android tablets, Android car stereo units with GPS, and some Android-based OEM cart dash displays. Get clear satellite hole maps, precise front-middle-back distances, and a clean distraction-free interface.

Course Map

Lakes nine at Gainey Ranch Golf Club
Play From

Tee Information: Lakes

TeeGenderYardsParRatingSlope
GoldMen3,3763635.6128
GreenMen3,0693634123
WhiteMen2,8193633115
MagentaMen2,5773635.2130
GreenWomen3,0693637.3129
WhiteWomen2,8193635.9125
MagentaWomen2,5773634.3122
Your Game

Find Your Tee: Lakes

yards
The Card

Scorecard: Lakes

Hole123456789Total
Par44435443536
Hdcp1117715391135
Gold3943653951905214114101984923,376
Green3633333521704933863791564373,069
White3302853261414683643531324202,819
Magenta2802643041144473463261093872,577
Green (W)3633333521704933863791564373,069
White (W)3302853261414683643531324202,819
Magenta (W)2802643041144473463261093872,577
The Round

Yardage Profile: Lakes

3941
3652
3953
1904
5215
4116
4107
1988
4929
Par 3Par 4Par 5
Toughest#7410 yd par 4
Easiest#2365 yd par 4