The Ford Field & River Club Ford Plantation

Aimy Ready

Richmond Hill, GA · 48 Ford Way

18Holes
Par 72Par
5,002–7,409Yards
7Tees
Long & OpenStyle

Your course on Aimy.

About the course.

Ford Plantation is a 18-hole, par-72 long & open course in Richmond Hill, GA. The course features 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, and 4 par-5s. The front and back nines play to similar yardages.

Experience Ford Plantation with Aimy Golf Cart GPS — runs on Android tablets, Android car stereo units with GPS, and some Android-based OEM cart dash displays. Get clear satellite hole maps, precise front-middle-back distances, and a clean distraction-free interface.

Course Map

The Ford Field & River Club Ford Plantation course overview
Play From

Tee Information

TeeGenderYardsParRatingSlope
BlackMen7,4097276.3143
GoldMen6,7997273.6136
BlueMen6,1487270.1132
WhiteMen5,7637268.9126
RedMen5,0027265.5119
WhiteWomen5,7637274129
RedWomen5,0027269.7120
Your Game

Find Your Tee

yards
The Card

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Par445344435364534445343672
Hdcp111717953131514101821248166
Black4214696011674064314571935493,6943545391884604334695881775073,7157,409
Gold3684295421583924054351755133,4173435051674283614415411614353,3826,799
Blue3453935061493393593691614703,0913214731373843354014871463733,0576,148
White3213644611333313453591454592,9183124541173523053594591293582,8455,763
Red284274410962752963271044212,487293402893152853034131073082,5155,002
White (W)3213644611333313453591454592,9183124541173523053594591293582,8455,763
Red (W)284274410962752963271044212,487293402893152853034131073082,5155,002
The Round

Yardage Profile

4211
4692
6013
4
4065
4316
4577
1938
5499
35410
53911
12
46013
43314
46915
58816
17
50718
Par 3Par 4Par 5
Toughest#2469 yd par 4
Easiest#12188 yd par 3