Oasis Country Club

Aimy Ready

Palm Desert, CA · 42330 Casbah Way

18Holes
Par 60Par
2,728–3,489Yards
6Tees
Short & TightStyle

Your course on Aimy.

About the course.

Oasis is a 18-hole, par-60 short & tight course in Palm Desert, CA. The course features 12 par-3s, 6 par-4s, and 0 par-5s. The front and back nines play to similar yardages.

Experience Oasis with Aimy Golf Cart GPS — runs on Android tablets, Android car stereo units with GPS, and some Android-based OEM cart dash displays. Get clear satellite hole maps, precise front-middle-back distances, and a clean distraction-free interface.

Course Map

Oasis Country Club course overview
Play From

Tee Information

TeeGenderYardsParRatingSlope
BlackMen3,4896057.192
WhiteMen3,1186055.588
RedMen2,7286054.987
BlackWomen3,4896060.1103
WhiteWomen3,1186058.395
RedWomen2,7286057.293
Your Game

Find Your Tee

yards
The Card

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Par433433433303343334343060
Hdcp513391117115714164612188102
Black2951321772751401042921221611,6981271163091681361133261563401,7913,489
White27811015925512590269991411,52611099294148109832961313221,5923,118
Red2549313922710679248891171,352908326212292692561102921,3762,728
Black (W)2951321772751401042921221611,6981271163091681361133261563401,7913,489
White (W)27811015925512590269991411,52611099294148109832961313221,5923,118
Red (W)2549313922710679248891171,352908326212292692561102921,3762,728
The Round

Yardage Profile

2951
1322
1773
2754
1405
6
2927
1228
1619
12710
11611
30912
16813
13614
11315
32616
15617
34018
Par 3Par 4Par 5
Toughest#7292 yd par 4
Easiest#15113 yd par 3