Palm Desert Country Club

Aimy Ready

Palm Desert, CA · 77-200 California Drive

18Holes
Par 71Par
5,138–6,357Yards
6Tees
BalancedStyle

Your course on Aimy.

About the course.

Palm Desert Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 balanced course in Palm Desert, CA. The course features 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, and 3 par-5s. The front and back nines play to similar yardages.

Experience Palm Desert Country Club with Aimy Golf Cart GPS — runs on Android tablets, Android car stereo units with GPS, and some Android-based OEM cart dash displays. Get clear satellite hole maps, precise front-middle-back distances, and a clean distraction-free interface.

Course Map

Palm Desert Country Club course overview
Play From

Tee Information

TeeGenderYardsParRatingSlope
WhiteMen5,7747167.3114
BlackMen6,3577170.1120
BlueMen6,0827168.7117
RedMen5,1387164.5104
WhiteWomen5,7747173.8130
RedWomen5,1387170.2121
Your Game

Find Your Tee

yards
The Card

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Par553444344364443543443571
Hdcp791511151713312101416421868
White4804211533772873371372873552,8343733863401564423831563793252,9405,774
Black5584611804043153651613143783,1364183943542024804241924043533,2216,357
Blue5244371673953083501503073693,0073843863471704694161673943423,0756,082
Red4253851302992422751192392922,4063443743261404313501333642702,7325,138
White (W)4804211533772873371372873552,8343733863401564423831563793252,9405,774
Red (W)4253851302992422751192392922,4063443743261404313501333642702,7325,138
The Round

Yardage Profile

5581
4612
1803
4044
3155
3656
7
3148
3789
41810
39411
35412
20213
48014
42415
19216
40417
35318
Par 3Par 4Par 5
Toughest#4404 yd par 4
Easiest#16192 yd par 3